Privacy Policy.

Last Updated: May 2021.

Introduction

This statement includes:

– our collection statement, explaining aspects of our collection and use of personal information.

– our privacy policy, further explaining how we manage personal information.

Collection Statement

Who we are

NM&D — operating as ‘NM&D’, ‘UXPlate’ ABN 64 689 232 164

Our contact details

Email: uxplate@gmail.com

Web site: https://www.uxplate.com/

Collection from third party sources

We may collect personal information from someone other than you, and you may not be aware of the collection, when it is not reasonable or practicable to collect it from you, and it is available from:

– publicly available sources like phone books
– other companies in our group that you may have dealt with
– third parties like our business partners, your authorised representative/s and agents
– information brokers
– fraud-checking agencies
– our dealers, contractors and other representatives that you may deal with
– our websites and how you use them
– various parties listed under Disclosing personal information in our Privacy Policy

Collection under law

We may be required to collect personal information by law.

Why we collect and hold personal information

We collect and hold personal information because:

– we may need to use it to operate our business.
– we may need to provide it to other parties in connection with our business

The uses and disclosures we may make of personal information are detailed in our Privacy Policy.

Unavailability of personal information

If we cannot collect the information we need about you, we may not be able to supply the products or service you want.

Disclosing personal information

We may disclose personal information as reasonably required to contractors and suppliers whose goods and services that we use to operate our business and provide products and support to you, and to other parties detailed in our Privacy Policy.

Some of these parties may be based overseas, e.g. USA.

Access and correction

Our privacy policy contains information about how you can access and seek correction of the personal information about you that we hold.

Complaints

Our privacy policy explains how you can complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, and how we will deal with such a complaint.

Privacy Policy

Personal information

This refers to information or an opinion about a living person who is identified or reasonably identifiable, whether or not true and whether or not recorded in material form.

Kinds of personal information we collect and hold

Broadly, we may collect and hold:

– personal details like name, date of birth and occupation
– contact details like physical, postal, work, email addresses and phone numbers
– financial details like bank account, credit card numbers and your billing and payment history with us
– service-related details like your user name, encrypted password and service usage history, your interaction on our websites, support incidents, enquiries and complaints
– other details relating to special situations

In any case, we only collect personal information that is reasonably necessary to support our functions and activities. If we cannot collect the information we need about you, we may not be able to supply the products or service you want.

Collecting personal information

Unless it is not reasonable or practicable to do so, and in other cases allowed by law, we will collect personal information about you directly from you (e.g. when you contact us by phone or online, or at our premises).

In other cases, we may collect personal information about you from:

– publicly available sources like phone books
– other companies in our group that you may have dealt with
– third parties like our business partners, your authorised representative/s and agents
– information brokers
– fraud checking agencies
– our referrers, agents, contractors and other representatives that you may deal with
– our websites and how you use them
– various parties listed under Disclosing personal information below.

In any case, we only collect personal information that is reasonably necessary to support our functions and activities. If we cannot collect the information we need about you, we may not be able to supply the products or service you want.

Holding personal information

We hold personal information in hard and/or soft copy at our offices and in other facilities that we own or license from third parties, like data centres. We take reasonable steps to keep it secure and to protect it from unauthorised access, use or alteration.

Why we collect and hold personal information

We collect and hold personal information because:

– we may need to use it to operate our business
– we may need to provide it to other parties in connection with our business

Using personal information

We may use personal information:

– to identify you
– for credit checks
– to prevent fraud
– to supply products (including goods and/or services) to you
– to give you information about us and our (or our clients’) products, and product offers
– for direct marketing – see Direct marketing for details
– to improve our products, our marketing and our website
– to answer your enquiries
– to give you customer support and service
– to better understand your needs and respond to them
– to manage and plan our products and business
– to charge and bill you for products you use
– to collect payment from you
– for other purposes related to the operation of our business

Disclosing personal information

We may disclose personal information as reasonably required:

– to contractors and suppliers who supply or support us in:

— market research, sales and marketing
— direct marketing – see Direct marketing for details
— identity and fraud checking
— credit management
— helpdesk and enquiries
— support and complaint management
— communications and mailing
— billing, debt recovery and credit management
— corporate strategy
— legal and regulatory advice and compliance
— accounting and financial planning
— risk management
— otherwise providing goods and services that we use to operate our business and provide products and support to you
– to your authorised representative/s
– if you ask us to do so
– to our referrers, agents, and members of our corporate group
– to our business partners and wholesale suppliers
– to organisations that provide credit or finance to us
– to persons who invest in or acquire all or part of our business or company, or are considering doing so

Some of these parties may be based overseas e.g. USA, and other countries where our data centres may be located.

Direct marketing

We may use and disclose personal information to direct market to you products offered by us, our referrers, agents, and members of our corporate group, and our business partners, where we think the offers will be of interest to you, using:

– post
– email
– electronic messaging
– social media
– targeted web content
– other direct marketing channels

Direct marketing may continue until you opt-out by calling the number in Contacting us even if you are no longer our customer.

Accessing and correcting personal information

Please contact us for these purposes using the details in contacting us below. We shall process and respond to your request in accordance with Australian Privacy Principle 12. There is no charge for making a request but a reasonable administrative charge, on a cost recovery basis, may be payable before we agree to provide access.

Complaints

If you wish to complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, please contact us using the details in Contacting us below. We shall:

– acknowledge your complaint within a reasonable time
– give you an estimated first response time
– allocate your complaint to a suitably senior staff member
– process and respond to your complaint as soon as we reasonably can

Contacting us

Questions, requests and complaints regarding our Privacy Statement or our compliance with privacy laws should be directed to us via email to uxplate@gmail.com.

Additional Privacy Information

Advertising

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

uxplate.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Admixer EU GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Weborama
IVO Media Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Between Exchange
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Madington
BidMachine Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Next Media SRL
Pulse Innovations Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ADSTOURS SAS
Sojern, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
BidBerry SRL
ADRENALEAD
Somplo Ltd
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Bababam
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
plista GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
SelectMedia International LTD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adsonica
YOC AG
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adludio Ltd.
Luna Media Group LLC
Media Square
Converto AG
Xandr, Inc.
Solution coupons
UniCredit S.p.A.
One Planet Only
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
SITU8ED SA
Adpone SL
Publica LLC
Webgains GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
remerge GmbH
Natexo Spain
GeistM Technologies LTD
Media16 ltd
Innovid Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
ADYOULIKE SA
SoundCast
Jetpack Digital LLC
Offerista Group GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
ViewPay
Maximus Live LLC
AerServ LLC
Pixalate, Inc.
Adssets AB
AudienceRun corp
Rockerbox, Inc
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Tangoo S.R.L.
GlobalWebIndex
Arpeely Ltd.
Blue Billywig BV
AdView
AntVoice
adrule mobile GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
BEINTOO SPA
AdColony, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
MARKETPERF CORP
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Crowdy News Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Unacast Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Unblockia SL
Prebid.org
ARMIS SAS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Monet Engine Inc
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
MGID Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Acxiom
3Q nexx GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
BRICKS
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
smartclip Europe GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
GADSME
Sonic Odeeo ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Dianomi PLC
PubWise, LLLP
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Dynata LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Tapjoy, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
HUAWEI Ads
CIBLECLIC
Neodata Group srl
Gamoshi Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
VGI CTV, Inc
ETARGET SE
uppr GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
Opinary GmbH
Showheroes SE
Mobkoi Ltd
ADMAX
B2B Media Group GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Blingby LLC
Skoiy
SmartyAds Inc.
C WIRE AG
Meetrics GmbH
Browsi
Zoomd Ltd.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Yahoo EMEA Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
OnProspects Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Publicis Media GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Adomik
Caroda s.r.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
Adnuntius AS
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
VECTAURY
travel audience GmbH
Blue
wetter.com GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Noster Finance S.L.
Dentsu Italia SpA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Smartology Limited
Improve Digital
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
The Trade Desk
IPONWEB GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Audienzz AG
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Avocet Systems Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Liveintent Inc.
Imonomy
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Kiosked Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Amnet GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Seenthis AB
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Kairion GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
A.Mob
Optomaton UG
Vidoomy Media SL
Amazon Advertising
DIGITEKA Technologies
BILENDI SA
Confiant Inc.
FRVR Limited
Exactag GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Habu
Kertil Iberia SL
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
OneTag Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Radio Net Media Limited
AAX LLC
RTB House S.A.
Hybrid Theory
BusinessClick
WebAds B.V
Dailymotion SA
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Allegro.pl
Delta Projects AB
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Hyper LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
NoBid, Inc.
Adikteev
INVIBES GROUP
Truvid Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Reignn Platform Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
GeoProve Limited
PIA Advertising GmbH
ADventori SAS
One Tech Group GmbH
AirGrid LTD
YieldLift LLC
iProspect GmbH
zillian sa
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
LoopMe Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
SpearAd GmbH
OpenX
Spoods GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Octaive Ltd.
Nano Interactive GmbH
digidip GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Hubvisor
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Query Click Limited
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Smart Traffik
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Powerspace
AdsWizz Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
33Across
Beachfront Media LLC
RevJet
Mars Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Quality Media Network GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Seven Technologies S.L.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
diva-e products
Teavaro
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Content Ignite
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
OpenWeb LTD
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Dataseat Ltd
Experian Limited
Readpeak Oy
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Permodo GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Welect GmbH
Impact+
Snigel Web Services Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Ogury Ltd.
McCann Discipline LTD
TOPBOX Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Smart Adserver
mainADV Srl
Gemius SA
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Njuice AB
Stream Eye OOD
Salestring ApS
Ve Global UK Limited
BidTheatre AB
Gamned
MISSENA
FeedAd GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
BLIINK SAS
Adtriba GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Ensighten
Parrable, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Fyber
Pexi B.V.
Audiencerate LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
eBay Inc
Kargo Global Inc.
Commanders Act
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Exit Bee Limited
Jellyfish France
adnanny.com SLU
Clinch Labs LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Taboola Europe Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Adnami Aps
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
AudienceProject Aps
VUUKLE DMCC
Kubient Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
iPROM
Mobsuccess
ONEcount
Blis Media Limited
TabMo SAS
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Airnow Media Ltd
Epom Ltd.
Vidstart LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Brid Video DOO
giosg.com Oy
adbility media GmbH
Criteo SA
LifeStreet Corporation
audio content & control GmbH
Threedium
Comscore B.V.
Opti Digital SAS
TMT Digital Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Marfeel Solutions, SL
adality GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Ein Rad AB
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adhese
LeadsRx, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Baidu USA
Justpremium BV
Beaconspark Ltd
adhood.com
Cavai AS & UK
Brandcom.inc AS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Aptivio Inc
REMAILME
Bidtellect, Inc
MNTN
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
glomex GmbH
Google Advertising Products
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
adMarketplace, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Insticator, Inc.
Audience Network
adsquare GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MobileFuse LLC
Eulerian Technologies
Hearts and Science München GmbH
ADSOCY
Pressboard Media Inc
Playhill Limited
Adform
ADUX
Eskimi
Fido S.r.l
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
152 Media LLC
PubMatic, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
Market Resource Partners LLC
ADWAYS SAS
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Zemanta, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Synkd Ltd.
Nielsen International SA
ACTV8, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Fusio by S4M
StackAdapt
AdDefend GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Wizaly
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
twiago GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Bucksense Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ARKHEUS
Adventure Media
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Solocal
RevX
EMX Digital LLC
1plusX AG
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Realytics
ADman Interactive SLU
Bidstack Limited
Skaze
EASY Marketing GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
SMADEX, S.L.U.
SpotX, Inc
1000mercis (Numberly)
Fandom, Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Keymantics
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Epsilon
MADVERTISE MEDIA
INIS sp. zo.o.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Arrivalist Co
Ermes
Carbon (AI) Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Kameleoon SAS
PML Innovative Media
Better Ads GmbH
admetrics GmbH
video intelligence AG
Nativo, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Global Media Group Services Limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Teemo SA
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
42 Ads GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
digitalAudience
Upwave Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
VLYBY Digital GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Footballco Media Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Digital Squad
Sublime
Adsolutions BV
NEORY GmbH
Zeta Global
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
DynAdmic
Adtarget Medya A.S.
The Ozone Project Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
GfK SE
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Cluep LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
BritePool Inc
Persona.ly
Arkeero
Covatic Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Sportradar AG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ShowHeroes SRL
Adxperience SAS
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Objective Partners BV
ADFI MEDIA SL
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Automattic Ads
Hivestack Inc.
Clipr
Resono B.V.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Semasio GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Cuebiq
TX Group AG
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Passendo Aps
AuDigent
SPEAKOL DMCC
Smaato, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
DNA-I.COM
Advisible AB
adQuery
Terminus Software Inc.
Octave IP Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Disqus
Smartclip Hispania SL
Kairos Fire
Playrcart Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
AdQuiver Media SL
TV Scientific Inc
Roku Advertising Services
Sirdata
Netpoint Media GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Widespace AB
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Ziff Davis LLC
Kwanko
Aniview LTD
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
UberMedia, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Nexx360
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Brand Advance Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
SunMedia
Fifty Technology Limited
Teads
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Permutive Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
KUPONA GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ad6media
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Strossle International AB
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Samsung Ads
MediaMath, Inc.
INNITY
GeoEdge
Adlane LTD
Venatus Media Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Golden Bees
The Reach Group GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
YouGov
Sirdata Cookieless
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
GroupM UK Limited
emetriq GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
BeOp
Near Pte Ltd
Nubo LTD
Magnite, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sovrn Holdings Inc
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Knorex
Ezoic Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Collective Europe Ltd.
The Procter & Gamble Company
MindTake Research GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Unruly Group Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Wagawin GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Better Banners A/S
DistroScale, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
netzeffekt GmbH
EXADS
MiQ
advanced store GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Converge-Digital
CAKE Software, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Reveal Mobile Inc
MyTraffic
belboon GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Piano Software Inc
Gamesight Inc
Cookie Market LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
Bombora Inc.
AWIN AG
adWMG
Quantcast International Limited
Goldbach Group AG
HUMAN
Videobyte Inc
agof studies
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Arcspire Limited
Protected Media LTD
Realeyes OU
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
vitrado GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Novatiq limited
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
TripleLift, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Sayollo Media LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
NEXD
Mobilewalla, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Notify
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Online Solution
Norstat AS
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
M32 Connect Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Adverticum cPlc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
LiveRamp, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Mindlytix SAS
Evorra Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Duration Media, LLC.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
MEDIAMETRIE
Triapodi Ltd.
Impactify
Seznam.cz, a.s.
PRECISO SRL
Viznet
Dentsu London Limited
Mars Media Group
Moloco, Inc.
: Tappx
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Yieldlab AG
Inskin Media LTD
Placense Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Adloox SA
A Million Ads Ltd
JS Web Production
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Cint AB
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
PROXISTORE
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Alphalyr SAS
Ingenious Technologies AG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
Kayzen
NextRoll, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Blockthrough, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/uxplate.com/annualRequestSummary regarding uxplate.com

Scroll to Top